www.ponftth.com

1GE+WIFI GEPON ONU

Chuangmo 1GE Gpon,Epon,Xpon ONU/ONT.G/EPON 1GE Security ONU is support Dual mode(EPON and GPON), It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function. G/EPON 1GE ONU meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements and design a GPON/EPON Gigabit Ethernet products. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON/EPON technology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.
Description Package Information Inquiry

There are three versions 1GE ONU/ONT.

XPON Dual mode model/GPON model/EPON model.


CM2801RW equipped with realtek chipset. a mini GEPON Routing ONU modem designed for fulfilling FTTH ultra-broadband access request of home and SOHO users. 


IT suports NAT/firewall and the technology of 802.11n WiFi (2T2R) so on functions.It is based on the stable and mature GEPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of layer 3 Ethernet switch as well.It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS, and fully compliant to IEEE 802.3ah EPON standards. 


 Product Features

 Dual Mode( can access gpon/epon olts ).
   Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
   Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
   Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
   Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.
   Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
   Support NAT, Firewall function.
   Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps


Technical items

Description

CM2801RW 

Main chip

Realtek

Upstream PON interface1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps
WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical interfaceSC connector
Downstream LAN interface1 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex,  RJ45 connectors
WLANCompliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 2R2T, 300Mbps, One internal antenna and one external antenna
Indicators5 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1 Giga-Ethernet port.
DC power supply+12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power switch1
Power consumption≤3W
Operating conditionOperating temp: -5~+55℃ 
Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing conditionStoring temp: -30~+60℃ 
Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension120mm*78mm*28mm(length*width*height)
Net weight0.25Kg





千赢国际娱乐手机版官网下载十博手机app兴旺娱乐网址