www.ponftth.com

CATV Micro 1310nm 10mW Optical Transmitter

Chuangmo CATV CMOT-10M 1310nm internal 10mW Optical Transmitter. mostly used in short distance signal transmission.(analog signal 10~15Km, digital signal 20~30Km).Compact smart aluminum die-cast casing, and digital display control and monitoring. standard RF input, RF test port. Perfect for short distance cable tv signal transmission.
Description Package Information Inquiry

Chuangmo CATV CMOT-10M 1310nm internal 10mW Optical Transmitter. mostly used in short distance signal transmission.(analog signal 10~15Km, digital signal 20~30Km).Compact smart aluminum die-cast casing, and digital display control and monitoring. standard RF input, RF test port. Perfect for short distance Cable TV HFC transmission. 


Product Features

l  Designed for Cable TV HFC Networks
l  Excellent Linearity and flatness
l  Single-mode fiber high return loss                                             
l  Using GaAs amplifier active devices
l  Ultra low noise technology
l  Using DFB coaxial small package laser
l  Compact design with aluminum die-cast casing, excellent heat-dissipation 
l  Smart digital display(Output power, RF Input power adjustable) and control 


Product Datasheet


Number Item

Unit

Description

Remark

Customer Interface
RF Connector
F-female
Optical Connector
SC/APC
Power Supply
DC Adapter
Optical Parameter
Optical Return LossdB≥45
Output Optical Wavelengthnm1310nm/1550
Output Optical PowermW10
Optical Fiber Type
Single Mode
RF Parameter
Frequency RangeMHz47-1000
FlatnessdB±0.75
RF Input LeveldBµV80±5
Return LossdB≥16
C/NdB≥52
CSOdB≥60
CTBdB≥63
Input ImpedanceΩ75
Other Parameter
Power SupplyVDC12
Power ConsumptionW<2
Dimensionsmm119*30*78


Package Details: 1pieces/box. 40pcs/Carton. G.W: 15.00Kgs/Carton.N.W.: 0.025Kgs/piece.

0.052CBM/carton.

IMG_20201208_094214_副本.jpgIMG_20201208_0942141.jpg

10FR dual fiber in.jpg

千赢国际娱乐手机版官网下载十博手机app兴旺娱乐网址